Saturday Dinghy Island Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 22:16 on October 20, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley John Thornley Abbey 1020 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0   1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 94.0 7.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Burton Mark Neilson Claire/Thornley John 1020 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC)   2.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 105.0 18.0
3rd TEMPEST 1181 Adams Mike Gaughan Steve, King Steve 942 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 107.0 20.0
4th 29ER 2054 Noble Anne Stewardson Katie 922 6.0 (29.0 DNF) 5.0 (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 129.0 42.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 Sykes David Sykes Julie 1020 11.0 2.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 131.0 44.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   860 12.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNF 143.0 56.0
7th LASER 3000 NONE Pester Jo Murphy Paul/Bradley Allen 1007 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNF)   29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 148.0 61.0
8th 49ER 1111 Noble Lester McAfee John 740 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 153.0 66.0
9th RS800 1183 Brown Steve Bairstow Phil 820 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 1.0   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 159.0 72.0
10th 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 740 1.0 (29.0 DNF) 14.0 (29.0 DNC)   (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 160.0 73.0
11th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   860 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNF 162.0 75.0
12th 29ER 872 Stiles Emily Bage P 922 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 165.0 78.0
13th 49ER 73 Noble Lester McAfee John 740 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNF 175.0 88.0
14th IC ASSYMETRIC 319 Brown Colin   870 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 177.0 90.0
15th TEMPEST 1069 Wilson-Smith John   942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 177.0 90.0
16th MUSTO SKIFF 80 Priestley Graham   860 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 177.0 90.0
17th 49ER 73 Noble Julz Noble Lee 740 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 178.0 91.0
18th TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgens R 942 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 179.0 92.0
19th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Noble Dylan   860 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 181.0 94.0
20th FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1020 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 181.0 94.0
21st 29ER 615 Swift Sue Swift Martin 922 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 182.0 95.0
22nd TEMPEST 111T Robinson Neil UNKNOWN 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
23rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1020 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNF)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 183.0 96.0
24th LASER VAGO XD 877 Jennings P Jennings Tom 1064 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 184.0 97.0
25th ALBACORE 6428 Boyce Kevin Boyce Dianne 1055 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC)   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 184.0 97.0
26th LASER II 7668 Hammod Stuart   1035 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 185.0 98.0
27th RS800 1132 Cruikshank R   820 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 203.0 116.0
27th RS800 911 Webster Andy Bailey Hannah 820 (29.0 DNF) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC   29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 116.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com