Spring Fleet Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results as of 20:23 on May 12, 2014

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Assymetric 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 732 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 12.0 5.0
2nd Assymetric 29ER 872 Stiles Emily Noble Anne 922 (5.0) 3.0 (11.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 10.0
3rd Assymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   857 3.0 (4.0) (11.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 12.0
4th Assymetric RS 800 1185 Brown Steve Bairstow Phil 820 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 43.0 21.0
5th Assymetric IC ASSYMETRIC 299 Noble Lester   870 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
6th Assymetric RS 800 911 Webster Andrew Bailey Hannah 820 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
7th Assymetric 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Mcafee John 732 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 35.0
8th Assymetric 29ER 2054 Noble Julz Stewardson Katy 922 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
9th Assymetric LASER VAGO XD 149 Harding Sue Gibson Fiona 1064 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 38.0
10th Assymetric MOTH INTERNATIONAL No Number Brotherton Paul   590 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 66.0 44.0

General Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st General FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 Sykes David Sykes Julie 1017 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 35.0 5.0
2nd General OSPREY 1287 Gaughan Steve Gaughan Tara 944 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
3rd General TEMPEST 1181 Adams Mike Sykes Martin/Thornley John 942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 46.0 16.0
4th General RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1071 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 58.0 28.0
5th General TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
6th General FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Burton Mark Burton Alistair 1017 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
7th General TEMPEST 1134 Stewardson Nick Stiles Ray 942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
8th General LASER 183114 Lyons John   1088 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
9th General LIGHTNING 368 326 Archer Julie   1160 5.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
10th General LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1122 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
11th General LASER 4.7 184630 Brooks Pamela   1185 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
12th General LASER 201091 Nicoll Jonathon   1088 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 47.0
13th General LASER 183114 Lyons Luke   1088 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
14th General TOPPER 21529 Gibson Fiona   1322 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 52.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com