Spring Trophy - T&D

Ullswater Yacht Club

Spring Trophy 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 49ER 997 Matty Lyons James Lyons 740 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 18.0 2.0
2nd LASER 187497 Josh Moran   1085 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 29.0 3.0
3rd LASER 183114 John Lyons   1085 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 33.0 7.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 Ian Priestley Pat Priestley 1022 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 18.0 9.0
5th LASER 201091 Jonathan Nicoll   1085 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 35.0 9.0
6th TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 9.0 (13.0) 2.0 24.0 11.0
7th TEMPEST 827 Nick Stewardson Ray Stiles 942 (10.0) 8.0 3.0 21.0 11.0
8th TEMPEST 1104 Mike Adams Keith McDermott 942 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 22.0 12.0
9th RS 200 648 Christopher Brooks Jayne Golden 1057 (15.0) 2.0 11.0 28.0 13.0
10th RS 200 335 Sean Brooks Pamela Brooks 1057 (16.0) 11.0 6.0 33.0 17.0
11th RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Helen Bird 1057 12.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 44.0 18.0
12th INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 299 Lester Noble   870 7.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 45.0 19.0
13th RS VAREO 398 Chris Barnes   1045 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 36.0 19.0
14th LASER RADIAL 157513 Claire Neilson   1110 13.0 (18.0) 7.0 38.0 20.0
15th RS 800 501 Craig Robinson Emily Stiles 820 20.0 (21.0) 5.0 46.0 25.0
16th LASER RADIAL 141216 Karen Smith   1110 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 8.0 54.0 28.0
17th LIGHTNING 368 326 Julie Archer   1154 11.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 54.0 28.0
18th RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1045 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
19th KESTREL 1616 Carl Hallam Karen Hallam 1040 18.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 58.0 32.0
20th LASER 171806 Luke Lyons   1085 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 59.0 33.0
21st 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 922 14.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 62.0 36.0
22nd CONTENDER 515 Mark Burton   993 21.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 62.0 36.0
23rd TOPPER 44457 Alistair Burton   1301 19.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 68.0 42.0
24th MUSTO SKIFF 162 Mark Simpson   860 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 DNC 71.0 45.0
25th RS FEVA XL 2126 Sam Smith Katie Williams 1200 22.0 24.0 (26.0 DNC) 72.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 997 Matty Lyons James Lyons 740 00:53:14 2 1:11:56 1.0
2 LASER 187497 Josh Moran   1085 01:25:59 2 1:19:15 2.0
3 LASER 183114 John Lyons   1085 01:26:15 2 1:19:30 3.0
4 LASER 201091 Jonathan Nicoll   1085 01:26:25 2 1:19:39 4.0
5 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1045 01:24:42 2 1:21:03 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 Ian Priestley Pat Priestley 1022 01:23:44 2 1:21:56 6.0
7 INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 299 Lester Noble   870 01:11:33 2 1:22:14 7.0
8 TEMPEST 1104 Mike Adams Keith McDermott 942 01:21:26 2 1:26:27 8.0
9 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 01:21:34 2 1:26:35 9.0
10 TEMPEST 827 Nick Stewardson Ray Stiles 942 01:23:03 2 1:28:10 10.0
11 LIGHTNING 368 326 Julie Archer   1154 00:51:20 1 1:28:58 11.0
12 RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Helen Bird 1057 00:48:27 1 1:31:40 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 157513 Claire Neilson   1110 00:50:55 1 1:31:45 13.0
14 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 922 01:25:08 2 1:32:20 14.0
15 RS 200 648 Christopher Brooks Jayne Golden 1057 00:49:39 1 1:33:57 15.0
16 RS 200 335 Sean Brooks Pamela Brooks 1057 00:49:51 1 1:34:19 16.0
17 RS VAREO 398 Chris Barnes   1045 00:50:26 1 1:36:31 17.0
18 KESTREL 1616 Carl Hallam Karen Hallam 1040 00:50:49 1 1:37:43 18.0
19 TOPPER 44457 Alistair Burton   1301 01:04:14 1 1:38:45 19.0
20 RS 800 501 Craig Robinson Emily Stiles 820 01:23:25 2 1:41:44 20.0
21 CONTENDER 515 Mark Burton   993 00:50:43 1 1:42:09 21.0
22 RS FEVA XL 2126 Sam Smith Katie Williams 1200 01:18:42 1 2:11:10 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 187497 Josh Moran   1085 00:29:13 1 0:26:56 1.0
2 RS 200 648 Christopher Brooks Jayne Golden 1057 00:29:45 1 0:28:09 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 Ian Priestley Pat Priestley 1022 00:28:53 1 0:28:16 3.0
4 LASER 183114 John Lyons   1085 00:30:45 1 0:28:20 4.0
5 LASER 201091 Jonathan Nicoll   1085 00:30:52 1 0:28:27 5.0
6 RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Helen Bird 1057 00:30:14 1 0:28:36 6.0
7 LASER 171806 Luke Lyons   1085 00:31:10 1 0:28:44 7.0
8 TEMPEST 827 Nick Stewardson Ray Stiles 942 00:27:06 1 0:28:46 8.0
9 RS VAREO 398 Chris Barnes   1045 00:30:22 1 0:29:04 9.0
10 TEMPEST 1104 Mike Adams Keith McDermott 942 00:27:36 1 0:29:18 10.0
11 RS 200 335 Sean Brooks Pamela Brooks 1057 00:31:32 1 0:29:50 11.0
12 INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 299 Lester Noble   870 00:26:54 1 0:30:55 12.0
13 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 00:29:18 1 0:31:06 13.0
14 KESTREL 1616 Carl Hallam Karen Hallam 1040 00:32:32 1 0:31:17 14.0
15 CONTENDER 515 Mark Burton   993 00:31:05 1 0:31:18 15.0
16 49ER 997 Matty Lyons James Lyons 740 00:23:39 1 0:31:58 16.0
17 LIGHTNING 368 326 Julie Archer   1154 00:37:40 1 0:32:38 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 157513 Claire Neilson   1110 00:36:59 1 0:33:19 18.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 162 Mark Simpson   860 00:28:42 1 0:33:22 19.0
20 LASER RADIAL 141216 Karen Smith   1110 00:37:17 1 0:33:35 20.0
21 RS 800 501 Craig Robinson Emily Stiles 820 00:29:04 1 0:35:27 21.0
22 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 922 00:36:41 1 0:39:47 22.0
23 TOPPER 44457 Alistair Burton   1301 00:52:39 1 0:40:28 23.0
24 RS FEVA XL 2126 Sam Smith Katie Williams 1200 00:56:45 1 0:47:18 24.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 997 Matty Lyons James Lyons 740 00:43:56   0:59:22 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin David Lyons 942 00:58:34   1:02:10 2.0
3 TEMPEST 827 Nick Stewardson Ray Stiles 942 01:00:08   1:03:50 3.0
4 TEMPEST 1104 Mike Adams Keith McDermott 942 01:01:48   1:05:36 4.0
5 RS 800 501 Craig Robinson Emily Stiles 820 01:00:22   1:13:37 5.0
6 RS 200 335 Sean Brooks Pamela Brooks 1057 01:22:11   1:17:45 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 157513 Claire Neilson   1110 01:27:25   1:18:45 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 141216 Karen Smith   1110 01:28:34   1:19:47 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 Ian Priestley Pat Priestley 1022 01:22:59   1:21:12 9.0
10 RS VAREO 398 Chris Barnes   1045 01:27:03   1:23:18 10.0
11 RS 200 648 Christopher Brooks Jayne Golden 1057 01:28:41   1:23:54 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
http://www.sailwave.com/