Sunday Dinghy Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 16:05 on July 14, 2013

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 740 1 1     (3) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 1 (3) 2 3 (24 OCS) 2 2 (24 DNC) 2 1 2       (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 191 17
2nd RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1052 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 3 (8) (7) 1 2 1 4 4 2 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC)       1 1 2 204 21
3rd 29ER 2054 Noble A Brooks Chris 922 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 2 4 4 (24 DNC) (5) 2 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 1 2 1       2 3 4 222 25
4th RS 800 1200 Brown Steve Bairstow Phil 820 2 4     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 5 5 9 8 (13) 7 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 3 4 3       (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 255 50
5th 49ER 1111 Noble Lester McCaffe John 740 3 2     1 1 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 4 6 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC       24 DNC 2 1 284 68
6th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson M   860 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 7 8 7 11 4 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 4 3 332 116
7th 29ER 872 Stiles Emily Findlay Callam 922 5 (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 9 9 5 3 3 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 346 130
8th IC ASSYMETRIC 299 Noble Lester   870 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 2 1 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 4 3 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 370 154
9th IC ASSYMETRIC 289 Findlay Calum   870 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 9 6 10 12 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 5 24 DNF 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 378 162
10th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   860 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 11 10 6 10 8 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 381 165
11th RS 200 1057 Lewis Paul Bird Helen 1053 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 1 12 (24 DNC) 4 7 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 384 168
12th 29ER 615 Swift Sue Swift Martin 922 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 10 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       3 5 6 384 168
13th RS 200 335 Brooks Chris   1053 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 1 1 1 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 387 171
14th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   860 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 3 1 3 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 391 175
15th RS VAREO 398 Barnes Christain   1052 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 4 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 6 9 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 403 187
16th 49ER FX 73 Noble Joolz Noble Lee 740 (24 DNS) (24 DNC)     2 2 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 412 196
17th MUSTO SKIFF 334 Shelley Jono   860 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 3 2 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 413 197
18th LASER VAGO XD 781 O'Hara Paul Toull R 1064 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 6 13 11 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNF 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 414 198
19th MUSTO SKIFF 216 Modral-Gibbons Jon   860 4 3     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 415 199
20th RS 800 911 Webster Andrew Bailey Hannah 820 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 6 5 419 203
21st MUSTO SKIFF 80 Priestley G   860 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 6 5 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 419 203
22nd RS 200 757 Began Marion Sykes Denise 1053 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 5 8 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 421 205
23rd LASER VAGO XD 178 O'Horn Tassel R 1064 (24 DNC) (24 DNC)     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNF 24 DNF 24 DNC       24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 456 240

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1020 (1) 1   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   1 1 1 1 1 (18 DNC)       (2) 1   1       (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 101 8
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3579 Sykes David Sykes Julie 1020 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   1 (18 DNC)   3 2 2 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)       4 2   (18 DNC)       18 DNC 18 DNC 176 50
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1020 3 2   3 (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       2 1 191 65
4th LASER 144759 Baker Andy   1087 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   2 2   2 4 3 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC)       (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 193 67
5th LASER 201091 Nicoll Jonathan   1087 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 3 2 3       3 3   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 194 68
6th LASER 183114 Lyons John   1087 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) 3 4 4 3 (18 DNC)       1 (18 DNF)   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 195 69
7th LASER 183262 Harding Sue   1087 (18 DNC) 4   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 4       6 4   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 203 77
8th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Dawson Pete 1020 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 5 7 2       18 DNC 18 DNC   2       18 DNC 18 DNC 214 88
9th TEMPEST 1181 Mike Adams Martin Sykes 942 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 2 4 1       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 223 97
10th FIREBALL 11998 Gaughan Steve Golden Martin 975 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 6 6 5       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 233 107
11th ALBACORE 8191 Boyce K Boyce D 1055 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       3 2 239 113
12th LASER 120585 Neilson Tom   1087 2 3   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 239 113
13th LASER 171461 Lewis R   1087 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   4 5 (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 243 117
14th LASER II 7668 Hammond Stewart Hammond Euan 1035 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC       7 5   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 246 120
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1020 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       1 18 DNC 253 127
16th LASER 179851 Harding Sue   1087 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNF) 1   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 253 127
17th LASER RADIAL blank Brooks Sean   1117 (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC)   (18 DNC) (18 DNC) (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC       5 18 DNF   18 DNC       18 DNC 18 DNC 257 131



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/