event burgee

UYC 29er Open

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:56 on September 9, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 29ER 2027 Dracot Water Loveridge Rob Loveridge Emma 922 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
2nd 29ER 938 Port Dinorwic / Pwllheli Edwards Roan Blight Daniel 922 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 26.0 18.0
3rd 29ER 2117 Middle Nene / Rutland Connellan Ed Rhodes Matthew 922 3.0 (17.0) 6.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 43.0 26.0
4th 29ER 2121 Leigh & Lowton Mearns Curtis Catchpole Jamie 922 8.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 37.0 27.0
5th 29ER 2045 Royal Findhorn YC Munroe Gillies Harris Daniel 922 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 40.0 28.0
6th 29ER 1905 Arran Junior SC Hunter Rory Hunter Neil 922 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 49.0 29.0
7th 29ER 543 Draycot Water and Yorkshire Dales Furness Jane Hide Ellie 922 6.0 9.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 65.0 45.0
8th 29ER 322 Coniston and Derwent Swyer Ben Tarn-Chapman William 922 10.0 1.0 8.0 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 62.0 47.0
9th 29ER 1287 Notts County / Rutland Kilburn Andrew Healey Callum 922 12.0 4.0 (17.0) 14.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 69.0 52.0
10th 29ER 722 SCYC / Shropshire Morris Robert Shelly George 922 (16.0) 13.0 16.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 5.0 76.0 60.0
11th 29ER 315 Queen Mary / Leigh & Lowton Croft Abigail Cant Jenny 922 11.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 80.0 60.0
12th 29ER 1903 Loch Carron Kitson Jones Cameron Kitson Jones Fraser 922 4.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 SCP 16.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 85.0 65.0
13th 29ER 1505 SCYC / Shropshire James Tilly Morris Rebecca 922 13.0 14.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 87.0 67.0
14th 29ER 401 Largs / Loch Earn Marr Lewis Murray Aaron 922 9.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 11.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 98.0 78.0
15th 29ER 2120 Leigh & Lowton Humphries Rory Barnes Chris 922 14.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 100.0 80.0
16th 29ER 1784 Burwain / Redesmere Grummett James Budden Daniel 922 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 9.0 6.0 14.0 17.0 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
17th 29ER 2023 Aberdeen and Stonehaven Rose Rory Symmons Callum 922 17.0 12.0 15.0 (18.0) 18.0 15.0 7.0 102.0 84.0
18th 29ER 1959 Chester SC Evington Sam Kneale Mitchell 922 18.0 16.0 19.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 120.0 100.0
19th 29ER 1285 Yorkshire Dales Hide William Daniel Dominic 922 19.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 19.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 133.0 113.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
http://www.sailwave.com/