UYC Mirror Open

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:22 on October 1, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st MIRROR 70618 Pennine SC Richards Sarah   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd MIRROR 70190 Restronget Sailing Club Cosier Tom O'Neill Niamh 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
3rd MIRROR 70668 Poole YC Pugh Milly Pugh Nick 4.0 3.0 (20.0) 27.0 7.0
4th MIRROR 70520 Itchenor SC Davies Katie Keers Gemma 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
5th MIRROR 70167 Yorkshire Dales Hide William Clayton Emma (13.0) 8.0 2.0 23.0 10.0
6th MIRROR 70015 Beaver Grayson Emma   (8.0) 2.0 8.0 18.0 10.0
7th MIRROR 70582 Poole YC Watkins Midge Watkins Harriet 7.0 5.0 (13.0) 25.0 12.0
8th MIRROR 70456 Beaver Grayson Rachel Richards George 6.0 (13.0) 9.0 28.0 15.0
9th MIRROR 70631 Itchenor SC Davies Isabel Moss Milly (10.0) 7.0 10.0 27.0 17.0
10th MIRROR 70139 South Staffs SC Bromley Scott Bromley Adam 15.0 (20.0) 3.0 38.0 18.0
11th MIRROR 70625 ISC McParland Izzy Barker Ellie 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
12th MIRROR 70564 Penzance Stephens Rebecca Richard Lisa (19.0) 14.0 5.0 38.0 19.0
13th MIRROR 70427 South Staffs SC Macaulay Chloe Leroux Isobel 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 38.0 23.0
14th MIRROR 70538 Itchenor SC Peterson Clare Upton Abi 12.0 (17.0) 12.0 41.0 24.0
15th MIRROR 70362 Brightlingsea Sailing Club King Oliver King James 20.0 (21.0) 6.0 47.0 26.0
16th MIRROR 70442 Beaver Towler Bob   (18.0) 10.0 17.0 45.0 27.0
17th MIRROR 70639 Itchenor SC Kalderon Jo Sprit Ottilie 17.0 11.0 (22.0) 50.0 28.0
18th MIRROR 40985 Otley SC Daniel Dominic Rice-Birchall Eleanor 14.0 15.0 (21.0) 50.0 29.0
19th MIRROR 70674 Annondale SC Hugo John   5.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 57.0 31.0
20th MIRROR 53561 Beaver Dean Tom Rice-Birchall Ed 16.0 (19.0) 16.0 51.0 32.0
21st MIRROR 70667 Ullswater Yacht Club Whitelely April Whiteley Jamie (22.0) 16.0 19.0 57.0 35.0
22nd MIRROR 70624 Itchenor SC Yeoman Grace Barker Izzy (25.0) 23.0 14.0 62.0 37.0
23rd MIRROR 70548 Bassenthwaite SC Chappell Mik   21.0 (22.0) 18.0 61.0 39.0
24th MIRROR 70587 Hants Stevens Hettie Masson (24.0) 18.0 24.0 66.0 42.0
25th MIRROR 70635 South Staffs SC Howarth Tom Butt Jimmey 23.0 (26.0 DNF) 23.0 72.0 46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/