UYC Regatta - Dinghy Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 23:02 on October 8, 2012

ASSYMETRIC Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st ASSYMETRIC 49ER 1111 UYC NOBLE LESTER McAFEE JOHN 740 1         1 1
2nd ASSYMETRIC 49ER 997 UYC LYONS MATTIE LYONS JAMES 740 2         2 2
3rd ASSYMETRIC DEVOTI D-ONE 104 TEWKESBURY SC CHANDLER C   953 3         3 3
4th ASSYMETRIC 29ER 2054 UYC NOBLE ANNE MORAN HAYLEY 922 4         4 4
5th ASSYMETRIC INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 283 UYC ROBSON JOHN   870 5         5 5
6th ASSYMETRIC MUSTO SKIFF 448 UYC NOBLE DYLON   860 6         6 6
7th ASSYMETRIC MUSTO SKIFF 334 ASYC SHELLEY JONO   860 7         7 7
8th ASSYMETRIC INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 289 UYC FINDLEY CALLUM   870 8         8 8
9th ASSYMETRIC MUSTO SKIFF NO NUMBER UYC MORAN JOSH   860 9         9 9
10th ASSYMETRIC RS 800 911 UYC WEBSTER ANDREW BAILEY HANNAH 820 11 DNF         11 11

CONVENTIONAL Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CONVENTIONAL STREAKER 1788 SCAMMONDEN RATCLIFFE BEN   1162 1         1 1
2nd CONVENTIONAL STREAKER 1750 SOUTH WINDERMERE PROUD BARNEY   1162 2         2 2
3rd CONVENTIONAL LIGHTNING 368 326 UYC ARCHER JULIE   1154 3         3 3
4th CONVENTIONAL RS 200 838 WANLIP SC VANCE TONY   1057 4         4 4
5th CONVENTIONAL ALBACORE 6428 UYC BOYCE KEVIN KILSHAW DIANE 1062 5         5 5
6th CONVENTIONAL RS 200 312 UYC NEILSON JAMIE MURPH 1057 7         7 7
6th CONVENTIONAL STREAKER 1703 SCAMMONDEN RATCLIFFE SALLY   1162 7         7 7
8th CONVENTIONAL RS 200 648 UYC SMITH SAM MELLING EVE 1057 8         8 8

JUNIOR FLEET Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st JUNIOR FLEET MIRACLE 4035 UYC WRIDE EMILY WRIDE LUCY 1195 1         1 1
2nd JUNIOR FLEET TOPPER 30266 UYC NEILSON JACK   1301 2         2 2
3rd JUNIOR FLEET MIRROR 70667 UYC WHITELY APRIL HALLAM MAIA 1385 3         3 3
4th JUNIOR FLEET TOPPER 45058 UYC NOBLE JOSS   1301 4         4 4
5th JUNIOR FLEET MIRROR 7066 UYC WHITELY JAMIE SIMPSON LOUIS 1385 5         5 5
6th JUNIOR FLEET TOPPER 46252 UYC RUSS ADAM   1301 7 DNF         7 7

KEEL BOAT Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st KEEL BOAT TEMPEST 1114 UYC MODRAL IAN HIGGINS ROBIN 942 1         1 1
2nd KEEL BOAT TEMPEST 1123 UYC DONKIN GRAHAM LYONS DAVID 942 2         2 2
3rd KEEL BOAT TEMPEST 1134 UYC STEWARDSON JAMES STEWARDSON NICK 942 3         3 3
4th KEEL BOAT TEMPEST 1109 UYC EGAN MIKE McDERMOTT KEITH 942 4         4 4
5th KEEL BOAT CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 UYC HARLE RAY SAYER NEIL 1165 5         5 5
6th KEEL BOAT CR MONARK 97 UYC STANLEY ROBIN MARSHALL MARION 1099 6         6 6
7th KEEL BOAT CR ETAP 21i 235 UYC BARRATT ROBIN HAMPSON NIGEL 1099 8 DNF         8 8

LASER Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st LASER LASER 120585 UYC NEILSON TOM   1085 1         1 1
2nd LASER LASER RADIAL 117483 SCAMMONDEN MARSH ISSAC   1110 2         2 2
3rd LASER LASER 183114 UYC LYONS JOHN   1085 3         3 3
4th LASER LASER 144759 UYC BAKER ANDREW   1085 4         4 4
5th LASER LASER RADIAL 165219 PAPERCOURT SC WHITEHILL CATHERINE   1110 5         5 5
6th LASER LASER RADIAL 157513 UYC NEILSON CLAIRE   1110 6         6 6
7th LASER LASER RADIAL 141216 UYC SMITH KAREN   1110 7         7 7
8th LASER LASER 138348 UYC MUNRO COLIN   1085 9 DNF         9 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com