Ullswater Regatta

Ullswater yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:14 on August 28, 2013

Asymetrics Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Asymetrics RS 200 335 Ullswater Yacht Club Brooks Chris Ratcliffe Sally 1053 1.5 (6.0) 1.0 1.0   9.5 3.5
2nd Asymetrics RS 200 312 Ullswater Yacht Club Golden Jayne Brooks Phil 1053 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0   15.0 7.0
3rd Asymetrics MUSTO SKIFF 481 Ullswater Yacht Club Moran Josh   860 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   28.0 17.0
4th Asymetrics LASER VAGO XD 262 Ullswater Yacht Club Neilson James Wilkinson Clare 1064 1.5 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   30.5 19.5
5th Asymetrics IC ASSYMETRIC 289 Ullswater Yacht Club Findlay Callum   870 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   31.0 20.0
6th Asymetrics RS 800 1185 Ullswater Yacht Club Brown Steve Bairstow Phil 820 7.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   32.0 21.0
7th Asymetrics LASER VAGO XD 558 Ullswater Yacht Club Osario Tom Osario Linus 1064 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC   32.0 21.0
8th Asymetrics 49ER 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club Noble Lester McAfee John 740 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   35.0 24.0
9th Asymetrics RS 200 479 Ullswater Yacht Club Clarke Freya Stephenson Sarah 1053 (11.0 DNS) 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   42.0 31.0
10th Asymetrics RS 200 1057 Ullswater Yacht Club Lewis Paul Pierce Andrew 1053 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   44.0 33.0

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Conventional LASER 197694 Staunton Harold Williamson Paul   1087 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0   6.0 3.0
2nd Conventional LASER 200406 Staunton Harold Williamson Craig   1087 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0   16.0 7.0
3rd Conventional LIGHTNING 368 326 Ullswater Yacht Club Archer Julie   1154 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0   12.0 8.0
4th Conventional LASER 172009 Ullswater Yacht Club Clarke Edmund   1087 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0   13.0 9.0
5th Conventional LASER 197194 Ullswater Yacht Club Neilson Tom   1087 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNF   29.0 20.0
6th Conventional TOPPER 45058 Ullswater Yacht Club Noble Joss   1313 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   29.0 20.0
7th Conventional LASER 118303 Ullswater Yacht Club Stephenson Jenny   1087 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   29.0 20.0
8th Conventional TOPPER 44999 Ullswater Yacht Club Thornley Megan   1313 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC   32.0 23.0

Keel Boat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Keel Boat FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 Ullswater Yacht Club Sykes David Sykes Julie 1020 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0   9.0 5.0
2nd Keel Boat TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Adams Mike Lyons Dave 942 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0   10.0 5.0
3rd Keel Boat TEMPEST 1109 Ullswater Yacht Club Egan Mike McDermott Keith 942 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0   17.0 10.0
4th Keel Boat TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   28.0 16.0
5th Keel Boat HUNTER 816 Ullswater Yacht Club Harle Ray Wales John 1165 8.0 8.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC)   30.0 18.0
6th Keel Boat FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Ullswater Yacht Club Giles Dave Giles Sue 1020 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   32.0 20.0
7th Keel Boat TEMPEST 1069 Ullswater Yacht Club Wilson-Smith John Geoghan Steve 942 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   36.0 24.0
8th Keel Boat FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Ullswater Yacht Club Thornley John Golden Martin 1020 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   36.0 24.0
9th Keel Boat HUNTER 593 Ullswater Yacht Club Harding Sam   1165 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC   39.0 27.0
10th Keel Boat Jaguar 21 204 Ullswater Yacht Club Johnston Colin Sealby Richard 1123 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC   42.0 30.0
11th Keel Boat Hunter 245 59 Ullswater Yacht Club Cutting Derek Cutting Val 1088 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   46.0 34.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com