Club Championships 2005

Ullswater Yacht Club

Final Results

Overall

Sailed:2, Discards:0, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:36, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   RS200 757 Marian Beagan Denise Sykes 1173 1.0 1.0         2.0
2nd   49er 749 Joe Pester N Robinson 860 2.0 4.0         6.0
3rd Asymetric Dinghies 49er 688 Lyons M Lyons J 745 6.0 2.0         8.0
4th   Tempest 1070 M Adams D lyons 900 4.0 5.0         9.0
5th   Tempest 1109 Mike Egan keith McDermott 903 7.0 3.0         10.0
6th   Laser 2000 2205 G Brookes S Brookes 1063 5.0 6.0         11.0
7th Asymetric Dinghies 29er 734 Anne Noble Peter Bage 835 3.0 10.0         13.0
8th   29er 876 Julz Noble Dylan Noble 883 10.0 7.0         17.0
9th   Laser Rad 178747 Emily Stiles   1143 9.0 8.0         17.0
10th Symmetric Dinghies Laser Radial 141216 Bridget Shaw   1162 16.0 9.0         25.0
11th   Etap 21 235 Robin Barratt Nigel Hampson 1033 12.0 14.0         26.0
12th   RS400 432 David Giles Sue Giles 920 13.0 13.0         26.0
13th   Laser 144759 Andy Barker   1063 11.0 18.0         29.0
14th Symmetric Dinghies Laser 183114 John Lyons   1047 14.0 15.0         29.0
15th Symmetric Dinghies Laser Radial 179840 Chris Findlay   1173 21.0 12.0         33.0
16th   etap 155 Paul lewis j lewis 1088 19.0 17.0         36.0
17th Symmetric Dinghies Laser 138193 R Shaw   1016 17.0 19.0         36.0
18th Symmetric Dinghies Laser 183227 Stephen King   1008 18.0 20.0         38.0
19th Symmetric Dinghies Laser Radial 171806 Luke Lyons   1126 15.0 25.0         40.0
20th Symmetric Dinghies Laser Radial 182595 Callum Findlay   1053 22.0 21.0         43.0
21st Asymetric Dinghies 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 629 8.0 37.0 DNF         45.0
22nd Symmetric Dinghies Laser 143750 D Findlay   1109 20.0 26.0         46.0
23rd   Laser 2 3505 Ryan jobson I Jobson 1106 23.0 24.0         47.0
24th   Vortex 1224 K Escrit   835 37.0 DNC 11.0         48.0
25th   29er 615 Sue Swift martin Swift 964 24.0 27.0         51.0
26th   laser 179649 T Hulse   1024 37.0 DNC 16.0         53.0
27th   int Canoe 283 John Robson   779 37.0 DNF 22.0         59.0
28th   RS800 1062 S Brown M Megan 964 37.0 DNC 23.0         60.0
29th   RS800   S Brown   964 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th Symmetric Dinghies Laser 128790 Paul Tynan   1078 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th Symmetric Dinghies Laser Radial 179051 Dylan Noble   1091 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th   Etap 21 266 J Spivey S Reay, R Harle 1063 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th   Etap 21 no number R Nicklin J Nicklin, A Jackson 1179 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th   Hunter 19 593 Arthur Read Richard Sealby 1122 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th   Jag 21 2 S Colley   1188 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0
29th Asymetric Dinghies ISO 1159 M Jones J Blakey 926 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC         74.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area37
DNFStarted but did not finish37



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com