Tom Ball Series

Ullswater

Tom Ball Series

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:4, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:36, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett Notes
1st 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (37.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 110.0 20.0  
2nd 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 (37.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 (37.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 181.0 33.0  
3rd Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 189.0 41.0  
4th 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 (37.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 11.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 210.0 62.0  
5th Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 (37.0 DNF) 11.0 14.0 227.0 79.0  
6th Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (37.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 251.0 103.0  
7th Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 7.0 284.0 136.0  
8th Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (37.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 287.0 139.0  
9th Laser Radial 183241 Katy Stewardson   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 298.0 150.0  
10th RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 (37.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 12.0 (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNF) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 313.0 165.0  
11th Flying Fifteen 1025 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1025 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 317.0 169.0  
12th Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1078 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 326.0 178.0  
13th RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Ruth Evans 1057 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 346.0 198.0  
14th International Canoe 283 John Robson   873 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 14.0 37.0 DNF 355.0 207.0  
15th Tempest 793 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 942 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 355.0 207.0  
16th RS 400 1259 Dave Sykes Julie Sykes 952 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 356.0 208.0  
17th Laser 179737 Johnathon Nichol   1078 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNS 358.0 210.0  
18th Laser Radial 178747 Emily Stiles   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 361.0 213.0  
19th International Canoe 299 Colin Brown   873 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 372.0 224.0  
20th Tempest   Iain Modral Robin Higgens 942 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 376.0 228.0  
21st Tempest 1111 John Robinson L.Whitebread 942 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 377.0 229.0  
22nd 29er 876 Julia Noble Neil Robinson 924 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 381.0 233.0  
23rd RS 400 812 David Clark Andrew Cutting 952 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 384.0 236.0  
24th Jag 21 Paul Harrison 138   1235 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 386.0 238.0  
25th Laser Radial 174518 Bridget Shaw   1101 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 386.0 238.0  
26th International Canoe 249 Craig Robinson   873 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 15.0 394.0 246.0  
27th RS 200 757 Marian Beagan M.Houton 1057 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 396.0 248.0  
28th Laser 133264 James Wanless   1078 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 408.0 260.0  
29th Tempest 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 414.0 266.0  
30th 59er   Clive Telford Johnathon Higginbottom 905 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 415.0 267.0  
31st Laser 171806 Jo Giles   1078 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 416.0 268.0  
32nd RS 600 690 Andy Webster   920 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 419.0 271.0  
33rd RS 800 1135 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 822 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 14.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 421.0 273.0  
34th Laser Vago 822 Paul Tynan Jenny Tynan   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 444.0 296.0  
34th Laser 3000 3077 Joe Pester Lyndy   (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 444.0 296.0  
34th International Canoe 256 Felicity Robson   873 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 444.0 296.0  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 DNF 37.0  
1 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 DNF 37.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 1 1.0  
2 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 2 2.0  
3 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 3 3.0  
4 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 4 4.0  
5 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 5 5.0  
6 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 6 6.0  
7 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 7 7.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 1 1.0  
2 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 2 2.0  
3 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 3 3.0  
4 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 4 4.0  
5 Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 5 5.0  
6 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 6 6.0  
7 Tempest 1181 Mike Adams Paul Adams 942 7 7.0  
8 Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1078 8 8.0  
9 Laser Radial 174518 Bridget Shaw   1101 9 9.0  
10 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 10 10.0  
11 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 11 11.0  
12 Laser 179737 Johnathon Nichol   1078 12 12.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 1 1.0  
2 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 2 2.0  
3 Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 3 3.0  
4 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 4 4.0  
5 Laser Radial 178747 Emily Stiles   1101 5 5.0  
6 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 6 6.0  
7 Laser Radial 174518 Bridget Shaw   1101 7 7.0  
8 Laser Radial 183241 Katy Stewardson   1101 8 8.0  
9 RS 400 812 David Clark Andrew Cutting 952 9 9.0  
10 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 10 10.0  
11 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 11 11.0  
12 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 12 12.0  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 1 1.0  
2 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 2 2.0  
3 Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 3 3.0  
4 Laser 179737 Johnathon Nichol   1078 4 4.0  
5 RS 400 812 David Clark Andrew Cutting 952 5 5.0  
6 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 6 6.0  
7 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 7 7.0  
8 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 8 8.0  
9 International Canoe 249 Craig Robinson   873 9 9.0  
10 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 DNF 37.0  

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 Laser 133264 James Wanless   1078 1 1.0  
2 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 DNS 37.0  
2 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 DNS 37.0  
2 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 DNF 37.0  
2 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 DNS 37.0  
2 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 DNF 37.0  
2 Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 DNF 37.0  
2 Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 DNF 37.0  
2 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 DNF 37.0  
2 Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1078 DNF 37.0  
2 Laser 179737 Johnathon Nichol   1078 DNF 37.0  
2 Laser Radial 178747 Emily Stiles   1101 DNF 37.0  
2 29er 876 Julia Noble Neil Robinson 924 DNF 37.0  
2 Laser Vago 822 Paul Tynan Jenny Tynan DNF 37.0  
2 Laser 3000 3077 Joe Pester Lyndy DNF 37.0  

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 1 1.0  
2 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 2 2.0  
3 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 3 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen 1025 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1025 4 4.0  
5 29er 876 Julia Noble Neil Robinson 924 5 5.0  
6 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 6 6.0  
7 Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 7 7.0  
8 Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 8 8.0  
9 Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1078 9 9.0  
10 Laser Radial 183241 Katy Stewardson   1101 10 10.0  
11 Laser Radial 178747 Emily Stiles   1101 11 11.0  
12 RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Ruth Evans 1057 12 12.0  
13 RS 800 1135 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 822 DNF 37.0  

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 3024 1.0  
2 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 3109 2.0  
3 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 3273 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen 1025 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1025 3616 4.0  
5 Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 3014 5.0  
6 29er 876 Julia Noble Neil Robinson 924 3453 6.0  
7 Laser 183262 Dylan Noble   1078 3028 7.0  
8 Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1078 3070 8.0  
9 Laser 183114 John Lyons   1078 3075 9.0  
10 Laser Radial 183241 Katy Stewardson   1101 3145 10.0  
11 RS 400 1259 Dave Sykes Julie Sykes 952 3668 11.0  
12 Laser Radial 178747 Emily Stiles   1101 3272 12.0  
13 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 3439 13.0  
14 RS 800 1135 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 822 3414 14.0  
15 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 2890 15.0  
16 RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Ruth Evans 1057 3501 16.0  

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 3605 1.0  
2 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 3630 2.0  
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson L.Whitebread 942 3295 3.0  
4 Laser Radial 183241 Katy Stewardson   1101 3938 4.0  
5 Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1078 3870 5.0  
6 International Canoe 283 John Robson   873 3209 6.0  
7 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 4273 7.0  
8 Tempest 793 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 942 3564 8.0  
9 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 2983 9.0  
10 RS 600 869 Callum Findley   920 3685 10.0  
11 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 3122 11.0  
12 RS 600 690 Andy Webster   920 3868 12.0  
13 International Canoe 256 Felicity Robson   873 DNF 37.0  

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Nett Notes
1 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 1607 1.0  
2 International Canoe 283 John Robson   873 1956 2.0  
3 49er 688 Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 1691 3.0  
4 Tempest 1111 John Robinson L.Whitebread 942 2322 4.0  
5 Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 2677 5.0  
6 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 2797 6.0  
7 Laser Radial 183241 Katy Stewardson   1101 2981 7.0  
8 59er   Clive Telford Johnathon Higginbottom 905 3381 8.0  
9 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 DNF 37.0  

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 International Canoe 299 Colin Brown   873 1 1.0  
2 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 2 2.0  
3 Tempest   Iain Modral Robin Higgens 942 3 3.0  
4 RS 400 1259 Dave Sykes Julie Sykes 952 4 4.0  
5 Jag 21 Paul Harrison 138   1235 5 5.0  
6 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 6 6.0  
7 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 7 7.0  
8 Flying Fifteen 1025 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1025 8 8.0  
9 Laser 179737 Johnathon Nichol   1078 9 9.0  
10 RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Ruth Evans 1057 10 10.0  
11 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 11 11.0  
12 Tempest 793 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 942 12 12.0  
13 RS 200 757 Marian Beagan M.Houton 1057 13 13.0  
14 International Canoe 283 John Robson   873 14 14.0  

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Place Nett Notes
1 International Canoe 299 Colin Brown   873 1 1.0  
2 Tempest 793 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 942 2 2.0  
3 Tempest   Iain Modral Robin Higgens 942 3 3.0  
4 29er 30 Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 4 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen 1025 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1025 5 5.0  
6 49er 908 Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 6 6.0  
7 Laser 171756 Jono Shelley   1078 7 7.0  
8 RS 400 1259 Dave Sykes Julie Sykes 952 8 8.0  
9 Laser 171806 Jo Giles   1078 9 9.0  
10 Laser 187497 Josh Moran   1078 10 10.0  
11 Jag 21 Paul Harrison 138   1235 11 11.0  
12 RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Ruth Evans 1057 12 12.0  
13 RS 200 757 Marian Beagan M.Houton 1057 13 13.0  
14 Solo 3980 Chris Moran   1155 14 14.0  
15 International Canoe 249 Craig Robinson   873 15 15.0  
16 International Canoe 283 John Robson   873 DNF 37.0  
16 Laser 179737 Johnathon Nichol   1078 DNS 37.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area37
DNFStarted but did not finish37
DNSCame to the start area but did not start37



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com